Fortnite - Season 7 Trailer

Jaa
Upota
  • Julkaistu 6.12.2018
  • Takes to the slopes and skies in Season 7. A mysterious iceberg has smashed into the island, bringing new frosty locations and gameplay, including a new flying vehicle: the Stormwing. Jump in now and start playing.
    Play Fortnite Battle Royale, the completely free 100-player PvP mode. One giant map, A Battle Bus, Last one standing wins. ESRB Rating: Teen with Violence.
    Instagram: instagram.com/fortnite/
    Twitter: twitter.com/FortniteGame
    Facebook: facebook.com/FortniteGame/
    Learn More: www.epicgames.com/fortnite/en-US/
  • PelitPelit

Kommentteja • 12 214

  • BLizz Infinite
    BLizz Infinite 3 tuntia sitten

    I saw Kevin the cube as on of the presents are hiding something is Kevin coming back

  • Bow
    Bow 10 tuntia sitten +1

    0:56 *When the infinity blade is released.*
    1:00 *When your on 1hp and died because of the infinity blade and want it vaulted.*

  • Jemsy James 203-339-1444
    Jemsy James 203-339-1444 10 tuntia sitten

    I Saw Kevin the cube

  • SkipperTheSeal
    SkipperTheSeal 13 tuntia sitten

    0:10 is that Kevin the cube under the tree on the left

  • Matthew-Andreas Neie
    Matthew-Andreas Neie 13 tuntia sitten

    you better be careful ;)

  • Francydrummer 04
    Francydrummer 04 18 tuntia sitten

    2019?

  • Flame Pep
    Flame Pep 19 tuntia sitten

    0:08 back to te chritsmas tree Rift to go

  • Joshua Palacios
    Joshua Palacios Päivä sitten

    Anyone here before season 8? Too be honest season 7 was pretty good, hope the future is even better!

  • DrabberAxe 677
    DrabberAxe 677 Päivä sitten

    I missed crackshot twice

  • Manny XD
    Manny XD 2 päivää sitten

    California = earthquakes
    Fortnite = earthquakes
    Coincidence?

  • Ahmed !
    Ahmed ! 2 päivää sitten +1

    less than a week left on a 83 day season. Damn time flies

  • Xander Donald
    Xander Donald 2 päivää sitten +1

    FORTNITE ROCKS

  • Sonicstar64
    Sonicstar64 3 päivää sitten

    Who else stayed up for the season

  • Pixel 823
    Pixel 823 3 päivää sitten

    0:14 YOINK

  • GavWrecker
    GavWrecker 3 päivää sitten

    watching this and laughing at the fact that they removed the sword

  • Jefe E
    Jefe E 4 päivää sitten

    Pls nerf only shot gun combos like shotgun switch to shotgun
    But pls let us use different combos and not make us have to wait to fire our gun again

  • TitanPlay's 17
    TitanPlay's 17 4 päivää sitten

    Season 8 coming next Thursday

  • TheDark Spirit
    TheDark Spirit 4 päivää sitten +1

    2019 ANYONE and free battlepass

  • Jonkku
    Jonkku 4 päivää sitten

    Who watches this at season 3?

  • ujqw
    ujqw 4 päivää sitten +4

    9 days to season 8

  • ujqw
    ujqw 4 päivää sitten +3

    0:03 *FBI OPEN UP*

  • Jon x Michael
    Jon x Michael 4 päivää sitten +1

    OMG KEVIN IS UNDER THE TREE 0:10

  • KittyKatz Production
    KittyKatz Production 4 päivää sitten +2

    0:04 *FBI OPEN UP!!!*

  • Guilherme peres
    Guilherme peres 5 päivää sitten +1

    Fortnite season 8

  • Carlos Sotelo
    Carlos Sotelo 5 päivää sitten

    Not 1:16 0:09 I ment

  • Carlos Sotelo
    Carlos Sotelo 5 päivää sitten

    Look at 1:16 closely when crackshot throws the tree you’ll see the cube as a present

  • dinzel456
    dinzel456 6 päivää sitten

    kevin coming back?

    • dinzel456
      dinzel456 6 päivää sitten

      by the way fortnite is getting kid friendly

  • skull trooper [243]
    skull trooper [243] 6 päivää sitten

    Kevin the cube is a present it is. He is coming back!!!!!!!!!!

  • Jasmine
    Jasmine 6 päivää sitten

    When is the season 8 trailer coming out

  • Chronically
    Chronically 7 päivää sitten +1

    At the end it gave me goosebumps.

  • EvieDude
    EvieDude 7 päivää sitten

    Season 6- Darkness rises
    Season 7- You better watch out
    Season 8- Better not cry

  • Real Xd
    Real Xd 7 päivää sitten

    LOL

  • Bill Thomas
    Bill Thomas 7 päivää sitten

    Nice good

  • no gaming with alex
    no gaming with alex 7 päivää sitten

    0:58 he has the infinity blade!!!!!!

  • Márk Bugya
    Márk Bugya 8 päivää sitten

    Crackshot! Behind you a Ghoul Trooper Emoting and she will kill you! Oh no, He has Airpods in his ear and he cant hear us! Well, OOF..

  • EricBringsLife
    EricBringsLife 9 päivää sitten

    Am i the only one who things this trailer AND the slogan of this season is badass? It makes so much sense and it was made really well. The way they take the classic Christmas line “ you better watch out “ and put it at the end with sgt. winter saying ho ho ho in the backround really just tops the whole thing off and also the corners of the screen frost a bit too at the end.

  • Takeo Masaki
    Takeo Masaki 11 päivää sitten

    my boi had his whole house ruined

  • AlexanderZxGamingYT
    AlexanderZxGamingYT 11 päivää sitten

    anybody season 69?

  • Mehdi Saleh
    Mehdi Saleh 12 päivää sitten

    Kevin the is a gift of the gifts

  • dr wolf
    dr wolf 12 päivää sitten +1

    0:40 he broke the fourth wall

  • contanca de la rosa
    contanca de la rosa 12 päivää sitten

    Omg at 0:10 the cube is one of the persents

  • FZone96
    FZone96 12 päivää sitten

    This trailer is a lie now:
    -Codename E.L.F. never came back in the shop.
    -The Infinity Blade didn't only got vaulted, Epic took it out of the game's code completely due to people having it on their Creative Island.

  • Olivia Boros
    Olivia Boros 12 päivää sitten

    kevin present 0:10

  • valenbrine80
    valenbrine80 12 päivää sitten

    0:10 Kevin!!!!!!!!!!!?
    (It is a present 🎁 )

  • Myles Link
    Myles Link 13 päivää sitten

    Why is there no battle pass trailer?? ☹️

  • MundoFranlol
    MundoFranlol 13 päivää sitten

    Dragons

  • Natani
    Natani 13 päivää sitten

    This might not be the best season we've had but I hope we can at least all agree on one thing: This is by far the best season trailer we've had

  • Cvoran888
    Cvoran888 13 päivää sitten

    Best part 0:46

  • ItzzMilad
    ItzzMilad 14 päivää sitten +2

    Dayuumm i miss christmas already

  • Avur Central
    Avur Central 16 päivää sitten

    Season 8: build up to new storyline like meteor
    Season 9: part 1 of whatever storyline they end up doing
    Season 10: part 2 the final season aka the storyline wrap and destruction of the whole map because a destructive season
    2020 after season 10: next gen consoles transfer.
    Next gen Fortnite: season 1 new beginning

  • el dani cacalaca
    el dani cacalaca 16 päivää sitten

    Epic te amo

  • Luis Lopez
    Luis Lopez 17 päivää sitten

    I want food fight back

  • Player 2010
    Player 2010 18 päivää sitten

    Pls delete RPG

  • croozy 995
    croozy 995 19 päivää sitten

    0:10 *Wow Kevin*

  • Extran Taves
    Extran Taves 19 päivää sitten

    i wonder why there was no battle pass trailer

  • Music On
    Music On 19 päivää sitten

    I Love this game BUT PLEASE FORTNITE FOR HONOR 7S

  • StellaBlue Toy Reviews
    StellaBlue Toy Reviews 20 päivää sitten

    can you please do more concerts marsh mellow was amazing

  • Diego Garcia
    Diego Garcia 21 päivä sitten +1

    Ad free skins on season 8 in the free battle pass put marshmellow and the picax and the glider and the bug bag if it haf one please

  • Diego Garcia
    Diego Garcia 21 päivä sitten +1

    Can you ad skins free on the battle pass the free one please

  • Foxy TR
    Foxy TR 21 päivä sitten

    Crackshot:Its time to open a christmas gift.
    (Inside)
    PlushTrap:OH HELLO THERE!!

  • Evan Park
    Evan Park 22 päivää sitten

    I swear the crackshot parts reminds me of that weirdly animated spongebob Christmas movie

  • NWCubes
    NWCubes 22 päivää sitten

    Anyone watching in season 8?

  • Exgvg
    Exgvg 22 päivää sitten

    Goodbye Infinity Blade. You will be missed dearly old friend.

  • Prodixy Clips
    Prodixy Clips 23 päivää sitten

    Shitty Ass Game Bring Drum Gun Back

  • Fiók Google
    Fiók Google 24 päivää sitten

    Dear EpicGames! I'd like to ask when Fortnite Android Beta comes out on all 3gb ram devices?

  • SPARKLE DOGE
    SPARKLE DOGE 24 päivää sitten

    0:04
    *_FBI OPEN UP_*

  • kabumaru uzuchiha
    kabumaru uzuchiha 25 päivää sitten

    como reporto un posible ban es que la vedad no lo se concertesa y pues no puedo jugar saludos

  • hiren patel
    hiren patel 25 päivää sitten

    hi

  • Pskillrr L
    Pskillrr L 26 päivää sitten

    People just being lil children 👶 when Fortnite releases a god damn skin if they want to release a skin you can do it rare or not because it’s there company they made the game after all they can put anything in item shop they can even release item shop stuff in battle pass if they wanted I’m just saying if anyone reads this just plz stop complaining when in my opinion the best game in the world 🌎 can do what they want FORTNITE name Pskillrr thx

    • Pskillrr L
      Pskillrr L 26 päivää sitten

      I like my one stuff use code Lazarbeam

  • TylerG
    TylerG 26 päivää sitten

    0:56 When you look at patch notes
    1:01 When you play in game

  • edriel polgo
    edriel polgo 27 päivää sitten

    Zombies are so F*cking annoying

  • PlasmaPlays
    PlasmaPlays 27 päivää sitten

    LOVE THE GAME! ITS THE BEST GAME! MY USERNAME IS Plasmano0b2

  • Creeper_Ninja07
    Creeper_Ninja07 28 päivää sitten

    0:10 KEVIN

  • el lordio de los patitos 55

    Who is excited for season 8?

  • bo3 Moco
    bo3 Moco Uukausi sitten +1

    Cube under the tree

  • MohamadDG
    MohamadDG Uukausi sitten

    Oh no no

  • باسم عبدةالكريم

    ghebyftgabasem

  • jowaher albakheet
    jowaher albakheet Uukausi sitten

    We want Arabic servers

  • Ivan Martić
    Ivan Martić Uukausi sitten

    Kevin is a gift

  • HanLan
    HanLan Uukausi sitten

    Fortnite sucks, its just opinion

    • Borkk
      Borkk 24 päivää sitten

      anime sucks, its just opinion

  • opbossgg
    opbossgg Uukausi sitten

    FBI OPEN UP 0:03

  • EliteBuddyboy
    EliteBuddyboy Uukausi sitten

    the easter egg hunter is back!
    0:00 loot crate in the background
    0:04 crackshot and the durr burger to the left
    0:04 the umbrella looks like the victory umbrella
    0:08 rift to go behind the tree
    0:08 candy cane pickaxe ( i actually forgot its name)
    0:08 loot chest
    0:08 bonsey from season 6
    0:09 Durr Burger, Tomatohead, season 4 rocket, and disco bomb ornaments
    0:09 season 6 cube like present
    0:17 Crackshot's new back bling
    0:25 golden loot llama from save the world
    0:26 Crackabella
    0:31 merry maruder cookies
    0:33 battle bus present
    0:45 battle bus Santa decoration

  • ΜΑΡΙΝΟΣ ΑΝΤΩΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ

    Τελειοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοο

  • Ben Playz
    Ben Playz Uukausi sitten

    The only season without a battle pass trailer

  • I'm your mother
    I'm your mother Uukausi sitten

    Give me tacos

    • Borkk
      Borkk 24 päivää sitten

      oh cringe cringe

  • XDS- GAMING
    XDS- GAMING Uukausi sitten

    Please bring back the c4

  • MaximilianMus is our hero.

    oh yeah yeah

  • ismael fortnite player and drawer Robriguez

    Vault dual pistols

  • Dylan Warner
    Dylan Warner Uukausi sitten

    0:03 when you finish your Christmas shopping

  • Eljona Shkurti
    Eljona Shkurti Uukausi sitten

    Jm gamer in this game

  • Krodu!
    Krodu! Uukausi sitten

    I Miss Greasy Grove, lets give a [*] in the comments. 2017-2019

  • ExeL Diabo
    ExeL Diabo Uukausi sitten

    pls make the game fun and take the skill based matchmaking cos its impossible to get sweats every game i want to play normaly plus let controller players on pc go to console servers its just dumb cos i dont need to get flicked to the head every game its annoying

  • Elvis Mehmeti
    Elvis Mehmeti Uukausi sitten

    Fortnite make fortnite for all devices for all tablets

  • pan pan
    pan pan Uukausi sitten

    0:59 lol santa's holding the infinitive blade

  • tomto!
    tomto! Uukausi sitten +2

    2019????? please i need attention

  • CamoGaming Guy
    CamoGaming Guy Uukausi sitten +1

    *Home is where the fort is.*

  • Preston Clark
    Preston Clark Uukausi sitten

    Why was the elf never released even though it stars the end of the trailer

  • basel gamer basel
    basel gamer basel Uukausi sitten

    3ha

  • wassim sif
    wassim sif Uukausi sitten +1

    The music in 00:13

  • wassim sif
    wassim sif Uukausi sitten +1

    We want thanos